Month: September 2012

Junior Presentation Night Awards

Congratulations to the following juniors who received awards at Junior Presentation Functions this weekend. Junior Boys Club Champion: Tom Henderson Junior Girls Club Champion: Hayley McAlinden Under 15 A Shield Under 17 A Shield     Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest & Club Champion 2012 Bobby Sharma Tom Henderson Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Carly James Oscar Allan Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012 Sam Leeder Zac Poole Under 15 North West Under 17 North West     Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012 Joel Dempster Liam Hoare Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Latham Kosowski Alex Dearnaley-Johnston Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012 Tylar Jones Rohan Williams   Under 11 A Shield Under 13 A Shield     Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012 Ben Rose Mitchell Braiden Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Finn Lewis Lewis Colasurdo Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012 Jonte Kontos Lachlan Main Under 11 North West Under 13 North West     Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012 Mia Erbsland Simon Main Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Tri Nyguen Dermot O’Brien Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012 Josh Bradfield Daniel O’Brien   Under 13 Under 15 A Shield...

Read More

Presentation Night – Senior Awards

Congratulations to the following members who received awards at last nights Presentation Night. Women’s State League 1 Club Champion Amy Turnbull  Men’s State League 1 Club Champion Tynan Whight  WOMEN’S SECTION Best and Fairest Amy Turnbull Runners Up B & F Sam Ellis Pennant B Best and Fairest Ellen Druce Runners Up B & F Jess Snaize Pennant C Best and Fairest Gabby Lewis Runners Up B & F Emily Deinhoff Pennant D Best and Fairest Chloe Chatterton Runners Up B & F Nicole Virtuoso Metro 2 North West Best and Fairest Sharon Breeze Runners Up B & F Jessica Saveska Metro 2 South East Best and Fairest Ruth Torr Runners Up B & F Ning Boonprakob Metro 3 North West Best and Fairest Monica La Runners Up B & F Nicole Ducret Metro 3 South East Best and Fairest Susan Dobson Runners Up B & F Mercedes Benitez Metro 4 North West Best and Fairest Rebecca Holland Runners Up B & F Ali Ridley Mens State League 1 Best and Fairest Tynan Whight Runners Up B & F Scott Shaw Pennant B Best and Fairest Tim Cullen Runners Up B & F Haydn Shaw Pennant E Best and Fairest Craig West Runners Up B & F Liam Briathwaite Metro 1 West Best and Fairest Tom Doer-Tolhurst Runners Up B & F Gary Rodgers Metro 2 West Best and Fairest...

Read More

6 Premiership Flags, 7 Runners Up in September Haul

Congratulations to the following teams who competed in Grand Finals. U 17 Girls A – Runners Up U17 Pennant – Runner Up U15 Girls A – Premiers Men’s Pennant B – Runners Up Men’s Pennant E – Premiers Men’s Metro 1 West – Runners Up Men’s Metro 2 North – Runners Up Men’s Metro 4 West Blue – Runners Up Men’s Metro 4 West Red – Premiers Women’s Pennant D – Runners Up Women’s Metro 3 South –...

Read More

13 FHC teams make Grand Finals

2 VETS FLAGS! Congratulations to Ladies Vets B (2-0 over Essendon Goals: Carrol Burt & Heather Munro) and Men’s Vets B (3-2 in golden goal over Brunswick Goals: Rico Virtuoso 3) who took out the Premiership flags last night in the Grand Finals. GRAND FINAL FIXTURE 14/09/12 19:00 S-1  (Under 17 Girls A – Ron Penpraze Shield – 2012) Footscray   Vs Kew 14/09/12 20:30 ES1  (Under 17 North West – 2012) Altona   Vs Footscray 14/09/12 20:45 S-2  (Under 15 Girls A – Margaret Tomlinson – 2012 ) Waverley   Vs Footscray 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 10:00 F-1  (Men’s Metro 4 North West – 2012) Footscray Blue (3)   Vs Footscray Red (1) 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 12:00 MON  (Men’s Pennant E – 2012) Southern United   Vs Footscray 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 12:00 S-1  (Men’s Pennant B – 2012) Footscray   Vs Camberwell 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 12:00 ES1  (Women’s Metro 3 South East – 2012) Mentone   Vs Footscray (2) 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 14:00 ES1  (Men’s Metro 1 North West – 2012) Footscray   Vs La Trobe Uni 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 16:00 ES1  (Men’s Metro 2 North – 2012) Footscray (2)   Vs Doncaster (2) 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 16:00 MON  (Women’s Pennant D – 2012) Mornington   Vs Footscray      ...

Read More

New Player Inf0

Major Sponsors

Slider

Upcoming Events

february, 2018

21feb(feb 21)5:15 pm(feb 21)5:15 pmCome n Try #2 of #4NEW members 4 - 12yrs5:15 pm - 6:30 pm

25feb(feb 25)9:00 am(feb 25)9:00 amKen Parkin Clinic U10 - U16 #49:00 am - 11:00 am

28feb(feb 28)5:15 pm(feb 28)5:15 pmCome n Try #3 of #4NEW members 4 - 12yrs5:15 pm - 6:30 pm

Mens & Womens Premier League

february, 2018

24feb(feb 24)12:00 am(feb 24)12:00 am6 Weeks Until Round 19 Game12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Facebook

LILY'S BACK AT THE KENNEL
FHC's Premier League Captain and Australian Hockeyroos player Lily Brazel, aka Razzle Dazzle Brazel is back at the kennel tomorrow night 21st Feb 5.15pm - 6.00pm to help at the 2nd session of the Come and Try (for new players to hockey).

Lily will also train with the Premier League Team on Thursday and play in the first Practice Match this Sat 12.30pm vs GEL @ F1. The visit may be short lived as Lily is expecting to spend more time in Perth with the Hockeyroos this year and especially leading up to Commonwealth Games selection.

#footscrayhockeyclub #fhc #thekennel #godogs #bemorebulldog #razzledazzlebrazel
...

View on Facebook
X