Junior Presentation Night Awards

Congratulations to the following juniors who received awards at Junior Presentation Functions this weekend.

Junior Boys Club Champion: Tom Henderson

Junior Girls Club Champion: Hayley McAlinden

Under 15 A Shield Under 17 A Shield
   
Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest & Club Champion 2012
Bobby Sharma Tom Henderson
Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012
Carly James Oscar Allan
Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012
Sam Leeder Zac Poole
Under 15 North West Under 17 North West
   
Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012
Joel Dempster Liam Hoare
Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012
Latham Kosowski Alex Dearnaley-Johnston
Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012
Tylar Jones Rohan Williams

 

Under 11 A Shield Under 13 A Shield
   
Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012
Ben Rose Mitchell Braiden
Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012
Finn Lewis Lewis Colasurdo
Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012
Jonte Kontos Lachlan Main
Under 11 North West Under 13 North West
   
Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012
Mia Erbsland Simon Main
Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012
Tri Nyguen Dermot O’Brien
Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012
Josh Bradfield Daniel O’Brien

 

Under 13 Under 15 A Shield Under 17 A Shield
     
Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest & Club Champion 2012
Sarah McTigue Stephanie Thompson Hayley McAlinden
Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012
Claire Hind Madeline Fuller Holly Azzopardi
Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012
Madeline Hanns Siobhan Hannon Jessica Saveski
  Under 15 Pennant North West Under 17 Pennant North West
Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012
Michelle Fleming Raimonda Ducret
Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012
Caitlyn Derbass Gemma Buchanan
Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012
Claire Rose Kirby Smith

 

Milestones
Bronze-100games
MMC205B
Isabella Colasurdo
Rebecca James
Gabriel Smith
Sebastian Smith
Raimonda Ducret
Rebecca Holland
Helayna Braiden
Gretta Damnics
Timothy Holland
Madeline Fuller
Silver-200games
MMC2050S
Carly James
Stephanie Thompson
William Leeder
Liam Braithwaite
Gold-300 games
Nicola Hancock
Other
Junior Male Clubperson of the Year -2012
Sweeney Preston
Junior Female Clubperson of the Year -2012
Kaitlyn Grimaldi
Most Promising Junior Umpire 2012
Liam Hoare
Encouragement Award-Umpires
Steph Thompson
Rohan Parmer
Dylan Peacock