Junior Presentation Day Awards

Congratulations to the following Junior club members that received awards held at the recent Junior Presentation Days held at the Club.

Junior Male Club Champion 2016                             Lewis Colasurdo
Junior Female Club Champion 2016                        Georgia Nelson

Junior Male Club Person of the Year 2016            Owen Lynch
Junior Female Club Person of the Year 2016       Gwendolen Lynch

Most Promising Junior Umpire 2016                      Simon Main

Under 18 North West – Best & Fairest 2016           Lily Ingram
Under 18 North West – R/U Best & Fairest 2016             Josh Walsh
Under 18 North West – Coaches Award 2016                   Bill Burns

Under 16 A Shield NW – Best & Fairest 2016        Lewis Colasurdo
Under 16 A Shield NW – R/U Best & Fairest 2016           Jacob Poole
Under 16 A Shield NW – Coaches Award 2016                 Sam Grimes

Under 16 Girls A Shield – Best & Fairest 2016      Georgia Nelson
Under 16 Girls A Shield – R/U Best & Fairest 2016          Ania Kosowski
Under 16 Girls A Shield – Coaches Award 2016                Helayna Braiden

Under 16 North West – Best & Fairest 2016          Aidan Sinclair
Under 16 North West – R/U Best & Fairest 2016             Jasper McMahon
Under 16 North West – Coaches Award 2016                   Nicholas Burke

Under 14 A Shield – Best & Fairest 2016                 Kean Weerasekera
Under 14 A Shield – R/U Best & Fairest 2016                  Lachlan D’Arcy
Under 14 A Shield – Coaches Award 2016                         Harry Brazil

Under 14 Girls A Shield – Best & Fairest 2016      Alannah Hibbard
Under 14 Girls A Shield – R/U Best & Fairest 2016          Jade Robertson
Under 14 Girls A Shield – Coaches Award 2016                Aspen Santoro

Under 14 North West – Best & Fairest 2016          Flynn Price
Under 14 North West – R/U Best & Fairest 2016             Alex Hughes
Under 14 North West – Coaches Award 2016                   Luke Greenwood

Under 12 A Shield NW – Best & Fairest 2016        Samuel O’Brien
Under 12 A Shield NW – R/U Best & Fairest 2016           Ashleigh Winter
Under 12 A Shield NW – Coaches Award 2016                 Charlotte Whiteside

Under 12 Girls A Shield – Best & Fairest 2016      Madeleine Bezzobs
Under 12 Girls A Shield – R/U Best & Fairest 2016          Maddisun Passmore
Under 12 Girls A Shield – Coaches Award 2016                Maddie White

Under 12 Pennant NW – Best & Fairest 2016        Noah Leiw
Under 12 Pennant NW – R/U Best & Fairest 2016          Angus Le
Under 12 Pennant NW – Coaches Award 2016                Owen McHugh

Under 12 Girls Pennant NW – Best & Fairest 2016   Alexandria Mozjerin
Under 12 Girls Pennant NW – R/U Best & Fairest 2016   Maddison Price
Under 12 Girls Pennant NW – Coaches Award 2016         Charlie Hayes

Under 12 District NW – Best & Fairest 2016           Sebastian Heffernan
Under 12 District NW – R/U Best & Fairest 2016             Saul Austin
Under 12 District NW – Coaches Award 2016                   Xavier Bucciarelli

14389757_10154009084732149_4204383_n 14407856_10154009018352149_750468530_o

Well done to all players on another great season and we look forward to seeing you all in 2017!