Award Recipients

2015 Awards

Premier League
Best and Fairest               Tegan Purser
Runners Up B & F             Penny Mather

Premier League Reserves
Best and Fairest               Jenna Denniss
Runners Up B & F             Jess Snaize

Pennant A
Best and Fairest                Jaimee Skilton
Runners Up B & F              Sarah McTigue

Pennant B
Best and Fairest                Anthea McTigue
Runners Up B & F              Kristy Stoove

Pennant C
Best and Fairest                Nicole Ducret
Runners Up B & F             Gwen Lynch

Pennant D
Best and Fairest                Fil Bruce
Runners Up B & F              Rachel Holden

Pennant E
Best and Fairest                Claire Hind
Runners Up B & F                 Therese Hoang

Metro A
Best and Fairest                Kirby Smith
Runners Up B & F              Amanda Van Den Berghe

Metro B
Best and Fairest                Toni Julian
Runners Up B & F              Nyrie McCabe

 

2014 Award Recipients

Best and Fairest    Leah Merrett
Runners Up B & F   Penny Mather

Premier League Reserves
Best and Fairest    Georgia Cutrale
Runners Up B & F    Paula Van       Meeuwen

Pennant A
Best and Fairest   Jess Saveski
Runners Up B & F   Lauren Hopkins

Pennant B
Best and Fairest   Nicole Henderson
Runners Up B & F   Rebecca Humphries

Pennant C
Best and Fairest   Nicole Ducret
Runners Up B & F  Raimonda Ducret

Metro 1 North West
Best and Fairest   Kat Lavars
Runners Up B & F   Jaimee Skilton

Metro 1 South East
Best and Fairest   Gwendolyn Lynch
Runners Up B & F   Therese Hoang

Metro 2 North West
Best and Fairest   Kelsie Crimmins
Runners Up B & F  Rachel Knight

Metro 3 North West
Best and Fairest   Alice Heyne
Runners Up B & F  Toni Julian

2013 Award Recipients

Premier League
Best and Fairest               Leah Merrett
Runners Up B & F             Sam Ellis

Premier League Reserves
Best and Fairest                Lisanne Lamers
Runners Up B & F              Gabby Minett

Pennant A
Best and Fairest                Lauren Hopkins
Runners Up B & F              Sheridan Corless

Pennant B
Best and Fairest                Brie Rowland
Runners Up B & F              Kat Lavars

Metro 1 North West
Best and Fairest                Leona Lang
Runners Up B & F              Sarah Healey

Metro 1 South East
Best and Fairest                Lauren Dick
Runners Up                         Anthea McTigue

Metro 2 North West
Best and Fairest                Sabrina Roberts
Runners Up                        Mercedes Benitez

Metro 2 South East|
Best and Fairest                Kathryn Clark
Runners Up                      Tania Bezzobs    

Metro 3 North West
Best and Fairest                Rebecca Holland
Runners Up B & F              Mirella Di Benedetto

 

2012 Award Recipients

State League 1
Best and Fairest Amy Turnbull
Runners Up B & F Sam Ellis

Pennant B
Best and Fairest Ellen Druce
Runners Up B & F Jess Snaize

Pennant C
Best and Fairest Gabby Lewis
Runners Up B & F Emily Deinhoff

Pennant D
Best and Fairest Chloe Chatterton
Runners Up B & F Nicole Virtuoso

Metro 2 North West
Best and Fairest Sharon Breeze
Runners Up B & F Jessica Saveska

Metro 2 South East
Best and Fairest Ruth Torr
Runners Up B & F Ning Boonprakob

Metro 3 North West
Best and Fairest Monica La
Runners Up B & F Nicole Ducret

Metro 3 South East
Best and Fairest Susan Dobson
Runners Up B & F Mercedes Benitez

Metro 4 North West
Best and Fairest Rebecca Holland
Runners Up B & F Ali Ridley

2011 Award Recipients

State League 2

Best and Fairest                     Amy Turnbull (Women’s Club Champion)
Runners Up B & F                   Zoe Shipperley

Pennant C

Best and Fairest                     Jaimee Skilton
Runners Up B & F                  Ellen Druce

Pennant D

Best and Fairest                    Carly James
Runners Up B & F                 Hayley McAlinden

Metro  1 North

Best and Fairest                    Katherine Lavars
Runners Up B & F                 Carrol Burt

Metro 2 North

Best and Fairest                   Monica La
Runners Up B & F                Nicole Ducret 

Metro 2 South

Best and Fairest                  Susan Dobson
Runners Up B & F               Amanda Vandenberghe

Metro 3 North

Best and Fairest                 Sharon Breeze
Runners Up B & F              Lynda Thomas 

Metro 3 South

Best and Fairest                 Hannah Hage
Runners Up B & F              Zoe Killeen

Metro 4 North

Best and Fairest                Julie Harman
Runners Up B & F             Rochelle Eggins 

2010 Awards Recipients

State League 2
Best and Fairest          Esther Fithall   (Ladies Club Champion)
Runners Up B & F         Rachel Doody

Pennant B
Best and Fairest          Nicole Gallagher
Runners Up B & F          Harriet Negus

Metro 1 North
Best and Fairest         Filamena Bruce
Runners Up B & F         Giulia Virtuoso

Metro 1 South
Best and Fairest         Ashleigh Clarke
Runners Up B & F         Kaila Ducret

Metro 2 North
Best and Fairest         Holly Azzopardi
Runners Up B & F         Olivia Clay

Metro 3 North
Best and Fairest         Hayley McAlinden
Runners Up B & F         Georgia Hopkins

Metro 3 South
Best and Fairest         Tayla Williams
Runners Up B & F        Amanda Vandenberghe

Metro 4 North Red
Best and Fairest         Monica La
Runners Up B & F        Prue Fenwinke

Metro 4 North Blue

Best and Fairest         Jeanne Beale
Runners Up B & F         Philippa Duell-Piening

2009 Award Recipients

State League 3

Best and Fairest                Esther Fithall

Runners Up B & F        Jaimee Skilton

Premiers Medallions
Harriet Negus, Danica Breen (VC), Alison Clegg, Sally Colasurdo (c), Sharon Dial, Rachel Doody, Alicia Duggan, Esther Fithall, Alexandra Leeder Jane Luckett, Danielle Pereira, Jaimee Skilton (VC), Ruth Torr, Tess Torr, Lexie White, Coach: Glenn Lloyd, Assistant Coach: Robert Skilton, Team Manager: Dave Pearce

Pennant B

Best and Fairest                 Kat Lavars

Runners Up B & F    Karin Huddle

Metro 1 North

Best and Fairest                 Lauren Hopkins

Runners Up B & F         Holly Moore

Runners Up Medallions

Lisa Anderson (C), Angie Brett, Rachael Browne, Filamena Bruce (VC), Olivia Colasurdo, Nicole Ducret, Lauren Hopkins, Kate Kidd, Jess Lloyd, Gabby Minett, Holly Moore, Marianne Pearce, Mandi Patterson, Penny Van Veenendaal, Giulia Virtuoso, Nicole Virtuoso (VC)  Coach: Kara Vaina

Metro  2 North

Best and Fairest                 Harry Bloomfield

Runners Up B & F         Amy Scott

Premiers Medallions

Georgia Allan, Harry Bloomfield (VC), Tahlia Brysha Pullen, Lauren Dick (c), Jess Hall, Leona Harris, Nicola Hancock, Melanie Corless, Sheridan Corless, Gabby Lewis, Amanda Lloyd, Amy Scott, Erin Tout, Tayla Williams, Coach: Fidz

Metro 2 South

Best and Fairest                 Jemma Caon

Runners Up B & F         Naomi Buckland

Metro 3 North

Best and Fairest                 Georgia Hopkins

Runners Up B & F         Julie- Anne Sheehan

Metro 4 North Red

Best and Fairest                 Siobhan Blake

Runners Up B & F         Jo Bailey

Metro 4 North Blue

Best and Fairest                 Amanda Vandenberghe

Runners Up B & F            Alice Tucker

Premiers Medallions

Belinda Besley, Kellie Blokkeerus (c), Pruedence Cameron, Amy Heath, Lucy Hellard, Sam Keast, Rachel Knight, Jenn Learmonth, Jane McCullach, Sabrina Roberts, Alice Tucker, Nicole Smith, Amanda Vandenberghe, Sara West