Month: September 2012

Junior Presentation Night Awards

Congratulations to the following juniors who received awards at Junior Presentation Functions this weekend. Junior Boys Club Champion: Tom Henderson Junior Girls Club Champion: Hayley McAlinden Under 15 A Shield Under 17 A Shield     Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest & Club Champion 2012 Bobby Sharma Tom Henderson Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Carly James Oscar Allan Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012 Sam Leeder Zac Poole Under 15 North West Under 17 North West     Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012 Joel Dempster Liam Hoare Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Latham Kosowski Alex Dearnaley-Johnston Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012 Tylar Jones Rohan Williams   Under 11 A Shield Under 13 A Shield     Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012 Ben Rose Mitchell Braiden Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Finn Lewis Lewis Colasurdo Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012 Jonte Kontos Lachlan Main Under 11 North West Under 13 North West     Best & Fairest 2012 Best & Fairest 2012 Mia Erbsland Simon Main Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Runner Up Best & Fairest 2012 Tri Nyguen Dermot O’Brien Coaches Award 2012 Coaches Award 2012 Josh Bradfield Daniel O’Brien   Under 13 Under 15 A Shield...

Read More

Presentation Night – Senior Awards

Congratulations to the following members who received awards at last nights Presentation Night. Women’s State League 1 Club Champion Amy Turnbull  Men’s State League 1 Club Champion Tynan Whight  WOMEN’S SECTION Best and Fairest Amy Turnbull Runners Up B & F Sam Ellis Pennant B Best and Fairest Ellen Druce Runners Up B & F Jess Snaize Pennant C Best and Fairest Gabby Lewis Runners Up B & F Emily Deinhoff Pennant D Best and Fairest Chloe Chatterton Runners Up B & F Nicole Virtuoso Metro 2 North West Best and Fairest Sharon Breeze Runners Up B & F Jessica Saveska Metro 2 South East Best and Fairest Ruth Torr Runners Up B & F Ning Boonprakob Metro 3 North West Best and Fairest Monica La Runners Up B & F Nicole Ducret Metro 3 South East Best and Fairest Susan Dobson Runners Up B & F Mercedes Benitez Metro 4 North West Best and Fairest Rebecca Holland Runners Up B & F Ali Ridley Mens State League 1 Best and Fairest Tynan Whight Runners Up B & F Scott Shaw Pennant B Best and Fairest Tim Cullen Runners Up B & F Haydn Shaw Pennant E Best and Fairest Craig West Runners Up B & F Liam Briathwaite Metro 1 West Best and Fairest Tom Doer-Tolhurst Runners Up B & F Gary Rodgers Metro 2 West Best and Fairest...

Read More

6 Premiership Flags, 7 Runners Up in September Haul

Congratulations to the following teams who competed in Grand Finals. U 17 Girls A – Runners Up U17 Pennant – Runner Up U15 Girls A – Premiers Men’s Pennant B – Runners Up Men’s Pennant E – Premiers Men’s Metro 1 West – Runners Up Men’s Metro 2 North – Runners Up Men’s Metro 4 West Blue – Runners Up Men’s Metro 4 West Red – Premiers Women’s Pennant D – Runners Up Women’s Metro 3 South –...

Read More

13 FHC teams make Grand Finals

2 VETS FLAGS! Congratulations to Ladies Vets B (2-0 over Essendon Goals: Carrol Burt & Heather Munro) and Men’s Vets B (3-2 in golden goal over Brunswick Goals: Rico Virtuoso 3) who took out the Premiership flags last night in the Grand Finals. GRAND FINAL FIXTURE 14/09/12 19:00 S-1  (Under 17 Girls A – Ron Penpraze Shield – 2012) Footscray   Vs Kew 14/09/12 20:30 ES1  (Under 17 North West – 2012) Altona   Vs Footscray 14/09/12 20:45 S-2  (Under 15 Girls A – Margaret Tomlinson – 2012 ) Waverley   Vs Footscray 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 10:00 F-1  (Men’s Metro 4 North West – 2012) Footscray Blue (3)   Vs Footscray Red (1) 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 12:00 MON  (Men’s Pennant E – 2012) Southern United   Vs Footscray 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 12:00 S-1  (Men’s Pennant B – 2012) Footscray   Vs Camberwell 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 12:00 ES1  (Women’s Metro 3 South East – 2012) Mentone   Vs Footscray (2) 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 14:00 ES1  (Men’s Metro 1 North West – 2012) Footscray   Vs La Trobe Uni 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 16:00 ES1  (Men’s Metro 2 North – 2012) Footscray (2)   Vs Doncaster (2) 15/09/12 (Grand Final) 16:00 MON  (Women’s Pennant D – 2012) Mornington   Vs Footscray      ...

Read More
  • 1
  • 2

New Player Inf0

Major Sponsors

Slider

Upcoming Events

october, 2018

No Events

Mens & Womens Premier League

october, 2018

No Events

Facebook

16 hours ago

Footscray Hockey Club

SENIOR PRESENTATION NIGHT AWARDS
The FHC Senior Presentation Function held at Kooringal Golf Club was a lovely evening celebrated by those who attended. Congratulations to all award recipients on the night for milestones, premiership medallions, best & fairest and runners up awards.

Men’s Club Champion: Liam Braithwaite
Women’s Club Champion: Carly James

Please visit our website for the full list of award recipients:
footscrayhockey.com.au/2018/10/22/senior-presentation-night-awards/

#fhc #footscrayhockeyclub #thekennel #bemorebulldog #godogs
...

View on Facebook
X